SCHOLARSHIP
The Fort Bend County Alumnae Panhellenic annually awards scholarships to area women who are initiated collegiate members in good standing of a National Panhellenic Conference sorority.
Eligibility
  • Permanent resident of Fort Bend County who has graduated from a Ft. Bend ISD, Lamar CISD, Stafford MSD, or Needville ISD high school or a resident within the boundaries of these school districts who has graduated from a private school or home school
  • Full-time student taking a minimum of 12 semester hours who will have completed 48 hours by the conclusion of the current spring semester
Requirements
  • Completed application
  • Current cumulative transcript
Criteria Considered
  • Participation and leadership in sorority activities
  • Participation and leadership in campus activities
  • Scholarship achievement
  • Participation in community service
Scholarship Award
  • Scholarship proceeds will be awarded to defray sorority expenses
  • The number of scholarships awarded and the amounts will be determined according to funds available and may vary from year to year
Questions may be directed to fortbendpanhellenic@hotmail.com.

Additional information, current year deadlines and the mailing address can all be found on the Application.

2016 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
Diana Adams Scholarship - $800 Courtney S. Walker; Alpha Delta Pi - Texas A&M

Tri-Delta Neil Oatman Scholarship - $700
Natalie Amante Tri-Delta - University of Georgia

FB Panhellenic Scholarships of $500 each
Beatrice J. Lo - Alpha Gamma Delta - UT Dallas
Madeline Maples - Chi Omega - OU
Kayla MacCurdy - Alpha Chi Omega - SHSU
Shannon Paradine - Zeta Alpha -LSU
2015 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
Roberta (Bobbi) DeSplinter - Delta Gamma, U of Tulsa (Diana Adams Scholarship)
Maddy Maples - Chi Omega, U of Oklahoma
Kimberly Woo - Delta Delta Delta, Baylor
Morgan Pierce - Kappa Delta, Texas Tech
Melissa Henderson - Alpha Chi Omega, Baylor
Sydney Minor - Delta Gamma, Texas A&M
2014 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
Erin Kaufman – Kappa Delta, Texas A&M. (Diana Adams Scholarship)
Roberta DeSplinter – Delta Gamma, U of Tulsa
Julia Gaas – Kappa Alpha Theta, Texas A&M
Anna Minmier – Alpha Xi Delta, U of Texas
2013 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
Kaitlyn Engle – Delta Delta Delta, Texas A&M. ( Diana Adams Scholarship)
Allison Seward – Pi Beta Phi, TCU
Erin Kaufman – Kappa Delta, Texas A&M
Marisa Matthews – Pi Beta Phi, Texas A & M
2012 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
Gabriela Kalil, Chi Omega, UNT (Diana Adams Scholarship)
Kelsey Wingert, Delta Zeta, LSU
Ali Cassidy, Kappa Delta, UT
Haley Batallion, Pi Beta Phi, TCU
2011 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
Laura Euell, Kappa Kappa Gamma, Texas A&M
Kylie Saunders, Kappa Alpha Theta, Clemson University
Sarah Dixon, Kappa Alpha Theta, Texas Tech University
Kendrice James, Gamma Phi Beta, UC-Berkeley
2010 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
Mallory Curtice, Gamma Phi Beta, TCU
Michelle Roche, Delta Delta Delta, Texas A&M
© 2015 - 2016 Fort Bend County Alumnae Panhellenic Association